Starting Lineups: Young Boys (Sui) - Basel (Sui)
Odds movement charts (odds history)
1X2 Odds
O/U
AH
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
|---|---|---|---|
PS3838 |
2.5 |
1.32
![]() |
3.53
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3.25 |
1.62
![]() |
2.39
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3.5 |
1.79
![]() |
2.1
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3.75 |
1.99
![]() |
1.9
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
4 |
2.28
![]() |
1.68
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
4.25 |
2.56
![]() |
1.55
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
4.5 |
2.81
![]() |
1.46
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
5.5 |
4.94
![]() |
1.19
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
PS3838 |
-2.25 |
3.46
![]() |
1.34
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-2 |
3.1
![]() |
1.4
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-1.75 |
2.53
![]() |
1.57
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-1.5 |
2.2
![]() |
1.74
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-1.25 |
1.98
![]() |
1.93
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-1 |
1.74
![]() |
2.2
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-0.75 |
1.59
![]() |
2.48
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-0.5 |
1.49
![]() |
2.75
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-0.25 |
1.35
![]() |
3.4
![]() |
Match statistics (standings)
Overall
Home
Away
| # | Team | MP | W | G | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Young Boys (Sui) | 4 | 3 | 10 |
|
|
| 2. | Lugano (Sui) | 3 | 3 | 9 |
|
|
| 3. | Basel (Sui) | 4 | 3 | 9 |
|
|
| 4. | St. Gallen | 3 | 2 | 7 |
|
|
| 5. | Sion (Sui) | 3 | 2 | 6 |
|
|
| 6. | Lausanne | 4 | 1 | 5 |
|
|
| 7. | Luzern | 4 | 1 | 4 |
|
|
| 8. | Servette | 3 | 1 | 3 |
|
|
| 9. | Thun | 3 | 1 | 3 |
|
|
| 10. | Zurich (Sui) | 4 | 1 | 3 |
|
|
| 11. | Grasshoppers | 3 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
| 12. | Vaduz | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Young Boys (Sui): Last results
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Basel
|
Basel
|
3:3 | 1.5 | 4.96 | 5.96 |
29.08.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Vaduz
|
Vaduz
|
4:2 | 1.28 | 6.31 | 9.32 |
23.08.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Liestal
Young Boys
|
Young Boys
|
0:4 |
15.08.26
CUP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Lausanne
Young Boys
|
Young Boys
|
2:2 | 4.35 | 4.7 | 1.68 |
08.08.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Thun
Young Boys
|
Young Boys
|
0:6 | 3.84 | 4.3 | 1.84 |
01.08.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Sion
|
Sion
|
4:2 | 1.82 | 4.19 | 3.95 |
26.07.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Etoile-Carouge
|
Etoile-Carouge
|
5:0 |
18.07.26
CF
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Plzen
Young Boys
|
Young Boys
|
3:5 | 2.41 | 3.85 | 2.13 |
10.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FC Kharkiv
Young Boys
|
Young Boys
|
0:2 | 2.62 | 3.48 | 2.26 |
05.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
A. Lustenau
Young Boys
|
Young Boys
|
0:0 | 3.95 | 4.32 | 1.59 |
01.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel (Sui): Last results
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Basel
|
Basel
|
3:3 | 1.5 | 4.96 | 5.96 |
29.08.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Zurich
Basel
|
Basel
|
1:2 | 2.78 | 3.75 | 2.46 |
22.08.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Barcelona
|
Barcelona
|
2:5 | 6.79 | 5.54 | 1.33 |
16.08.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Courtetelle
Basel
|
Basel
|
1:6 |
15.08.26
CUP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Thun
|
Thun
|
4:2 | 2.16 | 3.65 | 3.36 |
09.08.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Lausanne
|
Lausanne
|
0:1 | 1.9 | 3.85 | 4 |
01.08.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Servette
Basel
|
Basel
|
0:1 | 1.88 | 3.96 | 3.92 |
25.07.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Juventus
|
Juventus
|
0:0 | 3.31 | 3.63 | 1.87 |
18.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Winterthur
|
Winterthur
|
2:2 |
11.07.26
CF
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Yverdon
|
Yverdon
|
0:3 |
08.07.26
CF
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Head-to-head: Young Boys (Sui) - Basel (Sui)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Basel
|
Basel
|
3:3 | 1.5 | 4.96 | 5.96 |
29.08.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Basel
|
Basel
|
3:0 | 1.81 | 4.55 | 3.79 |
10.05.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Young Boys
|
Young Boys
|
3:3 | 2.25 | 3.76 | 3.09 |
04.04.26
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Basel
|
Basel
|
0:0 | 2.62 | 3.82 | 2.57 |
02.11.25
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Young Boys
|
Young Boys
|
4:1 | 1.72 | 4.35 | 4.42 |
06.08.25
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Basel
|
Basel
|
6:2 | 1.84 | 4.1 | 3.93 |
18.05.25
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Young Boys
|
Young Boys
|
1:2 | 2.19 | 3.72 | 3.18 |
16.03.25
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Basel
|
Basel
|
3:2 | 2.03 | 3.79 | 3.53 |
30.10.24
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Young Boys
|
Young Boys
|
1:0 | 2.37 | 3.58 | 2.96 |
06.10.24
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Basel
|
Basel
|
5:1 | 1.85 | 3.82 | 4.28 |
10.03.24
SL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday | August 31 



